HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會

HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會 HKDIA 香港汽車駕駛教師聯會
The remaining time:20 min 10 sec
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Exam
Please select Language:
中文
English
Please enter a driving test form number
( Example:TA123456 )
TA
1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
 0 
Clear   Next
前言
模擬筆試只為協助學車人士熟習電腦化筆試的形式及操作而設計。

正式考試時,考生只可採用輕觸式螢幕作答。考生亦可在此以滑鼠操作,以熟習電腦化筆試。

模擬考試共有20條題目,而試題內容只作示範及參考之用。正式考試時,考生可在完成考試約15分鐘後在所屬的排期事務處領取成績單。
指引
  1. 閱讀指引內容後,請按下「開始考試」一次並稍等,系統將顯示筆試題目。
  2. 模擬筆試共有20條題目,限時20分鐘。
  3. 答對16條或以上的題目為合格。
  4. 請在認為是正確答案的按鈕上按一下,如需更改答案,可在新選擇的答案按鈕上按一下,原本所選的答案將自動被新的答案取代。已答的題目會被標示為「已經回答」;不太肯定答案或需要覆覽的問題,可按下「覆覽標示」待稍後覆覽;按下「下一條題目」則顯示下一條題目。
  5. 如要終止考試,可按下螢幕右下方的「交卷/考試總結」。此時,螢幕便會顯示已答/未回答試題數目。學員可按「交卷」以終止考試,按「返回考試」則可返回試題部份。
  6. 計時器會出現於螢幕右上方,設定開始時間為20分鐘,並在螢幕顯示第一條題目時開始倒數。
  7. 練習開始後,在螢幕的右方會出現「覆覽欄」,供學員覆覽試題。
  8. 如學員在考試時間未完結前決定終止練習,可按「交卷/考試總結」,再按「交卷」按鈕確定交卷,系統將會即時計算成績及顯示答對/答錯之題目,按下題目篇號則可顯示該題之問題與正確答案。
  9. 在提交試卷後,學員如欲繼續練習,則只需按下「另一組題目」便可。
Start Exam
Reasult of Exam-You may click the number tag to check the correct answer.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Correct:20
Wrong:20
Correct
Wrong
Q1 :
When the amber light is on, you should pull up unless you are so close to the ___ and by doing that abruptly might cause and 門accident.

A:Junction
B:Bus stop
C:Passing place
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q2 :
Traffic sign shows

A:I intend to move out to the left or left turn
B:I intend to move out to the right or right turn
C:I intend to slow down or stop
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q3 :
When driving down hill, you should...

A:depress the footbrake firmly
B:use lower gear
C:use higher gear
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q4 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Pedestrian accident blacksite
B:Pedestrian accidents
C:Children ahead
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q5 :
Which of the following is an unsafe & incorrect method to use airbags?

A:Lessen the risks to get injury, fasten the seat belt
B:Keep a safe distance from the airbag outlet
C:Place objects over the airbag outlet
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q6 :
In Expressway Ordinance, which kind of vehicle are prohibited from using the offside lane?

A:Private car
B:Bus or coach
C:Sport car
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q7 :
Traffic sign shows

A:No stopping
B:No Parking
C:Public light bus parking place
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q8 :
For safety sake, driver should maintain the tyre at...

A:correct air pressure
B:maximum air pressure
C:minimum air pressure
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q9 :
Traffic sign shows

A:No vehicles or combinations of vehicles over length shown
B:No through road for motor vehicles
C:No through road for lorries
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q10 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Zig-zag road ahead
B:Double bend ahead first to right
C:Sharp bend ahead
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q11 :
Heavy goods vehicle when reversing, the driver should....

A:Ask someone to help or stop the vehicle
B:Sound the horn
C:Check nearby traffic condition
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q12 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Steep hill downwards ahead
B:Steep hill upwards ahead
C:Steep hill ahead
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q13 :
The other drivers may not hear your horn driving on an expressway under heavy rain. The best way to slow your presence is...

A:Sound horn
B:Flash the headlamps
C:Use hazard warning lights
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q14 :
When driving, the wearing of an approves seat belt can.

A:prevent occurrence of traffic accident
B:reduce 50%of the chance of death or serious injury in a traffic accident
C:restrain the driver/passenger from moving easily
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q15 :
When approaching a road junction and the traffic light change to amber, the driver should......

A:accelerate to pass the junction
B:slow down and stop in front of the white line
C:stop at once
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q16 :
Inside the tunnel area, a green downward arrow means:

A:Procees in the lane if it is safe to do so
B:Dangerous condition
C:Keep the speed under 50 km/h
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q17 :
When driving pass cross roads, you...

A:have the right of way and should drive forward
B:do not have the right of way and should proceed carefully
C:drive on slowly
The correct ans is :B
A
B
C
Q18 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Children ahead
B:School bus waiting place
C:Caution! Children playing
The correct ans is :A
A
B
C
Q19 :
Traffic sign shows

A:Stop line
B:No parking at any time
C:No stopping at any time
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C
Q20 :
A single solid yellow line marked on the edge of the roadway means:

A:No stopping at anytime
B:No stopping
C:No stopping at times shown on "Time plate"
The correct ans is :C
A
B
C



©2016 by Easy Driving School. All rights reserved.